En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies nécessaires à la fourniture du service. Pour en savoir plus visitez notre page cookies et confidentialité.
Accepter
Personnaliser
Please check an answer for every question.
Veuillez refuser ou accepter l'utilisation de cookies pour chaque service ci-dessous :

Cookies and privacy

COOKIES AND PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the website https://www.total-flex.com/en (the “website”). By connecting to or browsing the website, you agree that you have read, understood and accepted, without limitation or reservation, the personal data and cookies management policy (the “policy”) and our terms and conditions of use. Please note that other terms and conditions and personal data protection policies apply to other Total Group websites, and we recommend that you read them carefully.
The policy aims to inform you of the rights and freedoms that you can exercise in respect of our use of your personal data and describes the measures that we take to protect these data.
GreenFlex is the “data controller” with responsibility for processing the personal data used to manage the website. These processing operations are carried out in accordance with the applicable law.
 

1. Purpose of processing, legal basis, period of storage and types of data collected

When you visit the website, you may need to provide us with a number of items of personal data, such as your first name and surname, your phone number and possibly the name of the company where you work, in order to use the services available on the website and receive answers to your requests information.
The data controller processes your personal data for the purposes of providing the services and for its legitimate interest; this data processing is also necessary to enable the data controller to be in compliance with its legal and regulatory obligations. 
In our online forms, the mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk. If you do not provide answers to the mandatory questions, we will not be able to provide you with the service(s) requested. 
When collecting personal data, each form or service shall only collect data that it needs and, in particular, shall state:

•    who the data controller for the personal data is;
•    why these data are being collected;
•    whether these data are obligatory or optional for managing your request;
•    the data recipients;
•    the data storage period;
•    your rights and how you can exercise them.

Your personal data will not be processed subsequently in a way that would be incompatible with the purposes described above or below the collection forms. Your data are kept for no longer than necessary for processing.

2. Recipients of data

Your personal data may be communicated to one or more of the data controller's departments and one or more partners, independent distributors or subcontractors for the purposes of analysis and surveys.

3. Data security and confidentiality

The data controller takes appropriate steps to preserve the security and confidentiality of your personal data, including to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or disclosed to unauthorised third parties.

4. Cookie management

4.1 Principle

A cookie is a file which enables a website to save information relating to about your computer’s browsing activities on the website and, to make your experience to the website smoother.
You can at any time delete the cookies stored on your computer, object to the storage of new cookies and receive a notification before a new cookie is stored by changing your browser settings using the instructions below (“Types of cookies, cookies and statistics, and settings”). 
Please note that if you remove a cookie or object to the storage of cookies on your device, you may not be able to use some of the website’s services.

4.2. Types of cookies, cookies and statistics and settings

The cookies that may be stored on your server when you browse the website are cookies which are intended solely to enable or facilitate electronic communication or which are strictly necessary to provide the service you are requesting (language cookies, login cookies, etc.), or statistics cookies or other cookies in accordance with the conditions below.
When cookies require your agreement before they can be saved, we ask you for this agreement via the “find out more” link displayed on the first page of the website that you land on, in which it is made clear that by continuing to browse the website you accept these cookies. 
Statistical cookies are used to measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed, users’ activity on the site and how often they return. The statistical tool used generates a cookie with a unique identifier. Your IP address is also collected in order to establish the city or town where you are located when visiting the website. This IP address is immediately anonymised after it is used, which prevents you from being individually identified. The data collected are not disclosed to third parties and are not used for other purposes. You may block at any time these cookies by opting out using the cookie management processes below.

4.3. Storage period

Cookies stored on your device or any other item used for identifying you for statistical or technical purposes will be stored only as long as they are relevant for these processes. This period will not be automatically extended when you visit the site again. Once this period has elapsed, raw browsing data linked to an identifier is either deleted or anonymised.

4.4. How do you delete cookies, receive notification of their storage or change your browser settings ?

How do you delete cookies already stored on your computer?
On your workstation;
On the C:\ drive select the Windows folder;
Open the “temporary internet Files” folder;
Select all the files (CTRL A); 
Choose the “delete” option; 

How do you change browser settings to reject or be informed of the storage of cookies?

•    In the Internet Explorer 5 (Microsoft) browser: Select “Tools”, and then “Internet Options”. Click on the “Security” tab, then “Custom level” and scroll down to the “cookies” section. Next to “Allow cookies that are stored on your computer” select “Ask” to be notified or “Disable” to decline all cookies; 
•    In the Internet Explorer 6, 7 or 8 (Microsoft) browser: Select “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, then the level you wish to apply; 
•    In the Firefox browser: Click on “Tools” and select “Options”. In the “Privacy and security” tab, untick the box “Accept cookies from websites”; 
•    In the Chrome (Google) browser: Click “Customize and control Google Chrome” and select “Settings”. Under “Privacy and security”, click on “Content settings” and enable “Block third-party cookies".

5. Your rights / Contact

In accordance with current regulations, you have the right to access, correct, delete and object to the use of your personal data. You also have a right to prior consent to marketing and to object to it under the applicable regulations. You can ask for your personal data to be sent to you and you have the right to give instructions for the use of your personal data after your death. You are also entitled to not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.  You can also ask for restriction of the data and/or make a claim to the CNIL (the French data protection agency). Please send an email to our DPO at [email protected] to make your request or send it to the following address: GreenFlex SAS, DPO, 7 – 11 boulevard Haussmann - 75009 Paris, France.